Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Break Contractor 4 No Type 3 Th30 40 Oapo 230 V,Air Break Contactor 3 No Pluse 1 Nc Type 3 Th30 31 Oa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bath & Taps
Contract Value
197593
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bath & Taps | - | 17-01-2024 13:16:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOODWILL ELEKTRO CONTROLS | - | 20-01-2024 18:17:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 22-01-2024 20:36:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 15:43:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KARNI ELECTRICAL CORPORATION (ANKIT YADAV) | - | 24-01-2024 18:31:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 21:50:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 14:23:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 16:57:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 08:10:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | - | 25-01-2024 09:00:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bath & Taps | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 197593.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 230200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 243144.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARNI ELECTRICAL CORPORATION (ANKIT YADAV) | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 255976.41 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 259670.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 261606.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V,AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OA | 389575.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR BREAK CONTRACTOR 4NO TYPE 3TH30 40 OAPO 230V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1480.000 |
| AIR BREAK CONTACTOR 3NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TH30 31 OAPO 220V | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 6660.000 |
| LIMIT SWITCH 1N0 PLUSE 1NC 3SE3 100-1B | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| LIMIT SWITCH 1NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3SE5122 OYAOO PLUSE 3SE5000 OAC02 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| 2 POSN.SELECTOR SWITCH BLACK TYPE 3SB50 00 2AB01 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3975.000 |
| POWER CONTACTOR 3TF46 2NO PLUSE 2NC 45 AMP TYPE 3TF4602 OA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14328.000 |
| SICOP POWER CONTACTOR 22AMP 1NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TF3300 0A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5335.000 |
| POWER CTRACTOR 3TF32 16 AMP NO PLUSE 1NC TYPE 3TF3200 OA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 00 OAPO 32 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 21456.000 |
| SICOP POWER CONTACTOR 9 AMP 1NO TYPE 3TF30 10 OA PO | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 26200.000 |
| MCB SINGLE POLE MCB 2 AMP CAT. NO 5SL61027RC | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE MCB 10 A CAT. NO. 5SL62107RC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| MCB TP 6A TYPE 5SL63067RC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2376.000 |
| MCB TRIPLE POLE 10 AMP TYPE 5SL63107RC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4752.000 |
| MCB TRIPLLE POLE 16A CAT NO. 5SL63167RC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1584.000 |
| MCB TRIPPLE POLE 32A CAT.NO.5SL63327RC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| MCB TRIPLE POLE 63 AMP CAT. NO.5SL63637RC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4960.000 |
| MPC BREAKER 0.4 to 0.6 A CAT.NO. 3VS1300 1MEOO | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14520.000 |
| MPCB 0.6 to 1.0 A 3VS1300 1MF00 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12100.000 |
| M.P.C.BREAKER 1 to 1.6A SIEMENS TYPE 3VS1300 1MGOO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12200.000 |