Tender Details

About Tender

⚡ Procurement Opportunity: Siemens Power Contactors 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Siemens Power Contactors With Specifications: 3 Tf32 1 No (Normally Open), 1 Nc (Normally Closed), 16 Amp 3 Tf34 2 No, 1 Oapo (Alarm), 32 Amp Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 9:00 Am ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Power Contactors, Siemens, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Power Contactor 3 Tf32 1 No Pluse 1 Nc 16 Amp Make Siemens,Power Contractor 3 Tf34 Oo Oapo 32 Amp Mak
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5007094
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 19:24
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

75063.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Juriani
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Hmt Machine Tools Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AHMEDABAD ELECTRIC CORPORATION - 08-06-2024 15:55:52 N/A Qualified
2 ALCOM CONTROLGEAR - 24-06-2024 12:33:37 N/A Qualified
3 IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-06-2024 17:57:04 MSE Qualified
4 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES - 20-06-2024 23:39:42 N/A Qualified
5 MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY - 24-06-2024 16:45:36 MSE Qualified
6 NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES - 15-06-2024 11:57:26 MSE Qualified
7 PARAMETRIC ENGINEERS - 24-06-2024 13:59:20 MSE Qualified
8 POWER CONTROLS - 17-06-2024 17:35:33 N/A Qualified
9 PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION - 20-06-2024 16:44:26 N/A Qualified
10 Prosafe Automation - 12-06-2024 11:06:42 N/A Qualified
11 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-06-2024 18:12:40 N/A Qualified
12 RAJ MACHINERY AND POWER CORPORATION - 25-06-2024 08:58:21 N/A Qualified
13 Spectrum Business Associates - 19-06-2024 16:37:21 N/A Qualified
14 UNIQUE POWER CORPORATION - 09-06-2024 15:04:43 N/A Disqualified
15 V S Enterprises - 21-06-2024 07:43:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 75063.80 L1
2 PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 86384.00 L2
3 Spectrum Business Associates Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 89285.00 L3
4 POWER CONTROLS Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 91636.00 L4
5 AHMEDABAD ELECTRIC CORPORATION Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 92595.97 L5
6 V S Enterprises Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 92823.93 L6
7 RAJ MACHINERY AND POWER CORPORATION Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 97839.35 L7
8 Prosafe Automation Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 102491.00 L8
9 MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 104090.60 L9
10 ALCOM CONTROLGEAR Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 105212.00 L10
11 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 109666.00 L11
12 IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 122294.87 L12
13 NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 143525.00 L13
14 PARAMETRIC ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS,POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAK 157280.00 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
POWER CONTACTOR 3TF32 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC 16 AMP MAKE SIEMENS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3879.200
POWER CONTRACTOR 3TF34 OO OAPO 32 AMP MAKE SIEMENS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 13896.000
SICOP POWER CONTACTOR 9 AMP 1 NO TYPE 3TF30 10 OA PO MAKE SIEMENS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 19080.000
MPCB 0.6 TO 1. 0 AMP TYPE 3VS1300 1MFOO MAKE SIEMENS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 22050.000
MPCB 1.6 TO 2.4 TYPE 3VS1300 1MH00 MAKE SIEMENS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 11133.000
MPCB 8 TO 13 TYPE 3VS1300 1NL00 MAKE SIEMENS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5025.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise