Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Borosil Glass,Foot Mat,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic,Dustbin Small,Razai With Cover,Brush Cutter Machi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Defence | - | 23-09-2024 01:21:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 01:02:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EXTRA CONCEPTS | - | 09-09-2024 15:04:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 15:53:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS | - | 29-09-2024 13:01:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S LAL SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 16:29:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 10-09-2024 17:11:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PARTHASARATHI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 11:54:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 23:30:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Defence( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Borosil Glass,Foot Mat,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic,Dustbin Small,Razai with cover,Brush Cutter Machi | 168840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Borosil Glass,Foot Mat,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic,Dustbin Small,Razai with cover,Brush Cutter Machi | 191160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Borosil Glass,Foot Mat,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic,Dustbin Small,Razai with cover,Brush Cutter Machi | 193268.00 | L3 |