Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Cable Fault Locating Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3588279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO INSTRUMENTATATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1817200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : T-907L Title : SUPPLY OF CABLE FAULT LOCATING EQUIPMENT (Q3) | 15-07-2023 13:47:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHNO INSTRUMENTATATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Techno Instrumentation (India) Pvt. Ltd. Model : SurGen 16(R1500), Reflectometer T-710 & Digipoint Title : Cable Fault Locating Equipment | 03-07-2023 11:59:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Telemetrics Model : SWT16DPTS + SLE200Z + TFL9 Title : CABLE FAULT LOCATING EQUIPMENT | 30-06-2023 17:11:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO INSTRUMENTATATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CABLE FAULT LOCATING EQUIPMENT | 1817200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF CABLE FAULT LOCATING EQUIPMENT | 2368260.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Fault Locating Equipment | Techno Instrumentation (India) Pvt. Ltd. | SurGen 16(R1500), Reflectometer T-710 & Digipoint | 1 | ₹ 1817200.000 |
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSupply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreof your Industry type