Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Jcb 3 Dx,Alternator Jcb 3 Dx,Front Glass Jcb 3 Dx,Field Coil Ssl,Armature Ssl,Bush Carrie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 07-08-2024 14:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H V TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 22:10:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARISH SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-08-2024 21:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 11:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | King Traders | - | 06-08-2024 22:11:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-08-2024 19:13:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NITIN TRADING CO | - | 04-09-2024 16:59:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 01:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 21:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN TRADING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 102726.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H V TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 172200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 179807.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 182250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | King Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 188890.00 | L5 |
| 6 | USHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 189664.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HARISH SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 194594.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 198300.00 | L8 |
| 9 | J.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter JCB 3DX,Alternator JCB 3DX,Front Glass JCB 3DX,Field Coil SSL,Armature SSL,Bush Carrie | 267045.80 | L9 |