Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Extender,Usb Extender,Nuc,Audio Dsp,Camera Shelf,Presenter,Control System Re Programme,Hdmi
Description
Organisation Ministry of New and Renewable Energy | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4059600
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 15:55
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2055640.24

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saquib Ahmad
Ministry: Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Department: Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Organisation: Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Electronic Junction - 19-10-2023 10:28:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2023 10:34:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SEC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2023 10:21:58 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Extender,USB Extender,NUC,Audio DSP,Camera Shelf,Presenter,Control System Re-programme,HDMI 2055640.24 L1
2 Electronic Junction Item Categories : Digital Extender,USB Extender,NUC,Audio DSP,Camera Shelf,Presenter,Control System Re-programme,HDMI 2090697.00 L2
3 SEC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Extender,USB Extender,NUC,Audio DSP,Camera Shelf,Presenter,Control System Re-programme,HDMI 2389219.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Extender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 219922.500
USB Extender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25281.500
NUC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 103840.000
Audio DSP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 219909.520
Camera Shelf NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6737.800
Presenter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14283.900
Control System Re-programme NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40456.300
HDMI Extender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40456.300
NUC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94400.000
Audio DSP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 103840.000
Presenter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 101480.000
Rack Shelf NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9268.900
Camera Shelf NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6737.800
HDMI Extender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94400.000
NUC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 103840.000
Rack Shelf NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9268.900
Camera Shelf NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6737.800
Presenter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14283.900
HDMI Extender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94400.000
USB Extender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25281.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise