Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Honing Sticks (Complete Honing Stick Consisting Of Carrier And Metal Bonded Honing Abrasive)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL HONING SICKS Title : EXCEL HONING SICKS | 16-08-2024 16:10:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAISWAL VELVET INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAISWAL VELVET Model : 9820RSFF Title : HONING STONE 9820 | 19-08-2024 10:08:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VINTAGES INDUSTRIES | Make : Vintages Model : 9820RSFF Title : Honing Stone 9820 Rough Semi Finish & Finish | 17-08-2024 13:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Rough honing sticks (complete honing stick consisting of carrier and metal bonded honing abrasive)
Read more
Rough honing sticks(complete honing stick consisting of carrier and metal bonded honing abrasive) f
Read more
Set of rough(grade-d-64) diamond honing stick consisting of four sticks as per rfi sk 9523-ar for i
Read more
Honing stick / diamond stone (rough) as per rfi sk no. 9755 in set (01 set= 04 nos, honing stick),h
Read more
Metal based diamond honing ledges rough[ d54 or equivalent] to tend drg. no. 2367 for honing bore d
Read more
Metal based diamond honing ledsges as per drg. no. 62t 1003 813 a3 for rough honing of 12.7 mm barr
Read more
Semi permanent coupler end-a conforming to rdso specification no.61-b-36,rev 68-1 with amendment 1 of oct-2016 and to schaku drg no. 40.586(0) consisting of 6 items: [1] intermediate tube to schaku drg no. 40.586.01.01(2) [2] air pipe coupling (complete). to schaku drg no. 40.587.04(3) [3] draw and buff gear to schaku drg no. 40.586.06(2) [4] bearing bracket with support to schaku drg no.40.588.07(2) [5] adjustable cup sleeve to schaku drg no. 40.317.13(2) [6] centring carrier (sub assy) to sc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSemi permanent coupler end-a conforming to rdso specification no.61-b-36,rev 68-1 with amendment 1 of oct-2016 and to schaku drg no. 40.586(0) consisting of 6 items: [1] intermediate tube to schaku drg no. 40.586.01.01(2) [2] air pipe coupling (complete). to schaku drg no. 40.587.04(3) [3] draw and buff gear to schaku drg no. 40.586.06(2) [4] bearing bracket with support to schaku drg no.40.588.07(2) [5] adjustable cup sleeve to schaku drg no. 40.317.13(2) [6] centring carrier (sub assy) to sc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type