Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Led Light Acrylic Letter Boards And Name Plates 🏫💡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Led Light Acrylic Letter Boards And Name Plates. 📝 📅 Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Led Light Acrylic Letter Boards For Quarter Guard (Qtr Gd) Led Name Plates With 2ftx2ft And 3ftx4ft Display Options 👥 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Led Light Acrylic Letter Boards, Name Plates, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Light Acrylic Letter Board For Qtr Gd,Led Name Plate 4 Inch Letters 2ftx2ft,3ft X 4 Ft Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAIJI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 22:11:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES | - | 19-04-2024 23:21:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEED SOLUTIONS | - | 01-05-2024 20:27:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROBUST DIGITIAL SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 15:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |