Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac,Sofa,Two Seater Sofa.,Projector,Generator,Chair,Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4219355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOVIND CONSTRUCTION
4925350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | - | 02-12-2023 08:14:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-11-2023 10:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJ CONSTRUCTION | - | 02-12-2023 06:47:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-12-2023 06:57:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND CONSTRUCTION(MII) | Item Categories : AC,SOFA,Two seater sofa.,Projector,Generator,CHAIR,BED | 4925350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AC,SOFA,Two seater sofa.,Projector,Generator,CHAIR,BED | 4931900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AC,SOFA,Two seater sofa.,Projector,Generator,CHAIR,BED | 4991700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1049850.000 |
| SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1166000.000 |
| Two seater sofa. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68500.000 |
| Generator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1052000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1131000.000 |
| BED | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 318000.000 |
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreTwo seater sofa,single seater sofa,sofa cum bed,centre table,executive table,executive chair,visito
Read more
Two seater sofa,single seater sofa,sofa cum bed,centre table,executive table,executive chair,visito
Read more
Two seater sofa,single seater sofa,sofa cum bed,centre table,executive table,executive chair,visito
Read more
Double bed,bed side table,lcd unit,study chair,study table,single seater sofa,two seater sofa,three
Read more
Double bed,bed side table,lcd unit,study chair,study table,single seater sofa,two seater sofa,three
Read more
Two seater sofa,single seater sofa,centre table,side table,single size bed,visitor chair,almirah wi
Read more
Two seater sofa,single seater sofa,centre table,side table,single size bed,visitor chair,almirah wi
Read more
of your Industry type