Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Folders Handicraft
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Women and Child Development
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6112464
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2025 18:10
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 505 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s LUV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

79900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Paras Nath Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Women And Child Development
Department: Na
Organisation: National Institute Of Public Cooperation And Child Development (nipccd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Handicraft Juco Folder 12-04-2025 18:02:54 N/A Qualified
2 Gauri Traders and Consultancy Make : NA Model : 6009 10-04-2025 21:25:27 N/A Qualified
3 JAITOSH PRAKASHAN Make : NA Model : 14 X 16 JUTE BAG 06-04-2025 15:11:10 N/A Qualified
4 KRISHANA INDIAN Make : NA Model : 6009 09-04-2025 13:00:03 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S U P TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : 6009 13-04-2025 13:03:50 N/A Qualified
6 M/s LUV ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Handicraft Juco Folder 12-04-2025 13:33:12 N/A Qualified
7 M/S VIN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 6009 14-04-2025 12:21:23 N/A Qualified
8 MAYA GLOBAL MARKET Make : NA Model : 6009 05-04-2025 08:33:58 N/A Disqualified
9 PARTH SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : 6009 11-04-2025 13:19:38 N/A Qualified
10 PRATIBHA PRESS AND MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 6009 14-04-2025 12:27:10 N/A Qualified
11 STATIONERY STATION Make : NA Model : 6009 12-04-2025 12:31:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s LUV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 79900.00 L1
2 BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 84400.00 L2
3 M/S U P TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 85000.00 L3
4 JAITOSH PRAKASHAN Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 89500.00 L4
5 STATIONERY STATION Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 180000.00 L5
6 M/S VIN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 182000.00 L6
7 PARTH SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 299000.00 L7
8 PRATIBHA PRESS AND MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 358000.00 L8
9 Gauri Traders and Consultancy Item Categories : File Folders-Handicraft 400000.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Jute Traditional File Folders-Handicraft NA Handicraft Juco Folder 1000 ₹ 79900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise