Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Number Puzzle Game Board Wooden,Animal And Birds Flash Cards,Flash Cards Of Modes Of Transport,Flas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
846810
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Pratap Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HUMAN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-09-2023 15:44:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SURGIMAX INSTRUMENTS | - | 16-09-2023 15:12:17 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 3 | MANNAT CONTRUCTION | - | 16-09-2023 15:41:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | NSG SURGICAL GROUP | - | 16-09-2023 16:16:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA NIRMAL AGENCIES | - | 16-09-2023 16:36:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 16-09-2023 12:51:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Number Puzzle game board wooden,Animal and Birds Flash Cards,Flash Cards of Modes of Transport,Flas | 846810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA NIRMAL AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Number Puzzle game board wooden,Animal and Birds Flash Cards,Flash Cards of Modes of Transport,Flas | 989109.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NSG SURGICAL GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Number Puzzle game board wooden,Animal and Birds Flash Cards,Flash Cards of Modes of Transport,Flas | 1015613.28 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SURGIMAX INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Number Puzzle game board wooden,Animal and Birds Flash Cards,Flash Cards of Modes of Transport,Flas | 1126752.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number Puzzle game board wooden | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 104760.000 |
| Animal and Birds Flash Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 43650.000 |
| Flash Cards of Modes of Transport | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 43650.000 |
| Flash Cards of Hindi and English Alphabets | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 52380.000 |
| Wooden Puzzle Board of Shape and Structures | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 107670.000 |
| Puzzle board wooden of different fruits | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 101850.000 |
| Puzzle Plastic Peg board | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 93120.000 |
| Sensory Toys | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 29100.000 |
| Stacking toys of Different shapes | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 72750.000 |
| Counting Frame wooden and metal | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 151320.000 |
| Carry Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 46560.000 |