Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alphabets Hindi And English Wooden Plastic,Number Puzzle,Puzzle Board Of Sizes Shapes,Puzzle Peg Bo
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4576300
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 18:58
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVA NIRMAL AGENCIES

Contract Value

640252

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajit Kumar
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Artline Enterprises - 10-02-2024 18:02:32 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES - 10-02-2024 15:01:49 Offline upload Disqualified
3 N M TRADERS - 12-02-2024 15:37:41 MSE Qualified
4 SHIVA NIRMAL AGENCIES - 12-02-2024 23:55:53 Offline upload Qualified
5 SHOP4SPECIALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-02-2024 12:56:56 Offline upload Qualified
6 VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS - 13-02-2024 12:03:00 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVA NIRMAL AGENCIES Item Categories : Alphabets Hindi and English Wooden Plastic,Number puzzle,Puzzle Board of Sizes Shapes,Puzzle peg bo 640252.00 L1
2 VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Alphabets Hindi and English Wooden Plastic,Number puzzle,Puzzle Board of Sizes Shapes,Puzzle peg bo 660620.00 L2
3 N M TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alphabets Hindi and English Wooden Plastic,Number puzzle,Puzzle Board of Sizes Shapes,Puzzle peg bo 829460.00 L3
4 Artline Enterprises Item Categories : Alphabets Hindi and English Wooden Plastic,Number puzzle,Puzzle Board of Sizes Shapes,Puzzle peg bo 889760.00 L4
5 SHOP4SPECIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Alphabets Hindi and English Wooden Plastic,Number puzzle,Puzzle Board of Sizes Shapes,Puzzle peg bo 917900.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Alphabets Hindi and English Wooden Plastic NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Number puzzle NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Puzzle Board of Sizes Shapes NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Puzzle peg board NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Stinking toys NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Musical Equipment Dhapli NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Body parts NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Kitchen set NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Doctor set NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Fruits and Vegetables Puzzle Board NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Building blocks NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Means of transport NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Sanguine Farm Board NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Peg board NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Tower of Hanoi NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Sensory Stimulation Kit NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Laminated charts of Hindi English alphabets NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Counting chart NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Animal and bird charts NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Charts of different body parts NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 25610.080
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise