Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid: Military Equipment And Accessories 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sensor Fuel, Fuse 20 A, Hose Kit Seal, Hose Hyd, Switch H, And Bushing Weld On. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Sensor Fuel, Fuse, Hose, Seal Kit, Hose Hyd, Switch H, Bushing Weld On, Military Equipment, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sensor Fuel,Fuse 20 A,Hose,Kit Seal,Hose Hyd,Switch H,Bushing Weld On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Systems & Solutions | - | 21-06-2024 19:48:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G P Enterprise | - | 21-06-2024 19:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.D ENTERPRISE | - | 21-06-2024 20:47:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G P Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SENSOR FUEL,FUSE 20A,HOSE,KIT SEAL,HOSE HYD,SWITCH H,BUSHING WELD-ON | 13826.06 | L1 |
| 2 | Deep Systems & Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SENSOR FUEL,FUSE 20A,HOSE,KIT SEAL,HOSE HYD,SWITCH H,BUSHING WELD-ON | 16300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.D ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SENSOR FUEL,FUSE 20A,HOSE,KIT SEAL,HOSE HYD,SWITCH H,BUSHING WELD-ON | 17150.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type