Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge Canon 319 S,Ink 008,Ink 003,Cartridge 28 A,Maintenance Box Epson,Car
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5373712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 01:35
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 700 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMTECH - 29-09-2024 00:02:22 MII Qualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2024 14:59:52 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP - 29-09-2024 14:59:10 MII Qualified
4 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-09-2024 15:26:12 MII MSE Disqualified
5 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 30-09-2024 17:48:29 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2024 14:08:42 MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES - 28-09-2024 15:42:03 MII Qualified
8 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 28-09-2024 18:24:40 MII MSE Disqualified
9 Old Bilal Enterprises - 30-09-2024 11:49:10 MII Qualified
10 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 13-09-2024 11:58:27 MII MSE Disqualified
11 S.R, ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2024 20:27:37 MII Qualified
12 Shri Jarawari Technologies - 26-09-2024 15:09:18 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Canon 319S,Ink 008,Ink 003,Cartridge 28A,Maintenance Box Epson,Car 399975.00 L1
2 COMTECH (MII) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Canon 319S,Ink 008,Ink 003,Cartridge 28A,Maintenance Box Epson,Car 443850.00 L2
3 S.R, ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Canon 319S,Ink 008,Ink 003,Cartridge 28A,Maintenance Box Epson,Car 469200.00 L3
4 DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP (MII) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Canon 319S,Ink 008,Ink 003,Cartridge 28A,Maintenance Box Epson,Car 485045.00 L4
5 Old Bilal Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge Canon 319S,Ink 008,Ink 003,Cartridge 28A,Maintenance Box Epson,Car 518855.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise