Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mg 84651 M80121,Mg 48870 M70 A22,Mg 43521 M83003,Tatra 443 612 072 000,Hh 4120 Kst 950
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBK ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 23:10:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 00:23:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNTAL TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 08:58:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 23:49:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNTAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MG 84651M80121,MG 48870M70A22,MG 43521M83003,TATRA 443-612-072-000,HH 4120-KST-950 | 9855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MG 84651M80121,MG 48870M70A22,MG 43521M83003,TATRA 443-612-072-000,HH 4120-KST-950 | 10099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JBK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MG 84651M80121,MG 48870M70A22,MG 43521M83003,TATRA 443-612-072-000,HH 4120-KST-950 | 10810.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.S. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MG 84651M80121,MG 48870M70A22,MG 43521M83003,TATRA 443-612-072-000,HH 4120-KST-950 | 11093.00 | L4 |