Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tatra 443 93001590930 Bendix Pinion,Tatra 443 612 186 000 Clutch Booster Assy,Tatra 442 07486 0384
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 11:26:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 18:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SR TECHNOCRATS | - | 28-01-2024 14:08:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRADE ASIA | - | 30-01-2024 18:16:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TATRA 443 93001590930 BENDIX PINION,TATRA 443 612 186 000 CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY,TATRA 442 07486 0384 | 49418.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TATRA 443 93001590930 BENDIX PINION,TATRA 443 612 186 000 CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY,TATRA 442 07486 0384 | 49481.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TATRA 443 93001590930 BENDIX PINION,TATRA 443 612 186 000 CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY,TATRA 442 07486 0384 | 49539.40 | L3 |