Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clips, Paper As Per Is 5650,Signaturebook Folder,Stamp Pads,Flexible Transparent Sheet,Moisteners,T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4573407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 16:21
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS Make : NA Model : U-CLIP01 13-02-2024 07:52:53 N/A Qualified
2 MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS Make : NA Model : U-CLIP01 12-02-2024 14:16:34 N/A Qualified
3 ZAIR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : U-CLIP01 13-02-2024 07:41:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,signaturebook folder,stamp pads,Flexible transparent sheet,moisteners,T 21900.00 L1
2 M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,signaturebook folder,stamp pads,Flexible transparent sheet,moisteners,T 26863.00 L2
3 ZAIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,signaturebook folder,stamp pads,Flexible transparent sheet,moisteners,T 30614.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise