Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Signaturebook Folder,Flexible Transparent Sheet,Computer Paper As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA'S STORE | Make : Sagar Mahal Envelopes Model : 250 x 353 (mm) Green Envelope | 06-08-2024 22:55:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AV BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 07-08-2024 23:25:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 02-08-2024 14:38:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 03-08-2024 21:20:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | HALOI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 06-08-2024 07:21:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 08-08-2024 12:02:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | STATIONERY CORNER | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 03-08-2024 08:26:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UTTAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : A3 SIZE ENVELOPE | 07-08-2024 10:26:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STATIONERY CORNER(MII) | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),signaturebook folder,Flexible transparent sheet,Computer Paper as per | 129050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),signaturebook folder,Flexible transparent sheet,Computer Paper as per | 130000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HALOI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V2),signaturebook folder,Flexible transparent sheet,Computer Paper as per | 224400.00 | L3 |