Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Hopper Gas Screen Of Last 3 Fields Of Each Stream (7 A, 7 B, 8 A, 8 B, 9 A And 9 B) Of All 4 Passes (Pass A,B,C And D) Of Any One Unit Of Esps Ntpc Talcher Kaniha.
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Hopper Gas Screen Of Last 3 Fields Of Each Stream (7 A, 7 B, 8 A, 8 B, 9 A And 9 B) Of All 4 Passes (Pass A,B,C And D) Of Any One Unit Of Esps Ntpc Talcher Kaniha.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NTPC_94098_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900296547 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Talcher Super Thermal Power Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=97314 |
| Start Date | January 25, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 575 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing, changing and overhauling of washed coal power bunker pneumatic cylinder of unit no. 1a, 2a, 4a, 6b, 7b, 8a, 8b and 9b in rlb section of kathara washery
Repairing, changing and overhauling of washed coal power bunker pneumatic cylinder of unit no. 1a, 2a, 4a, 6b, 7b, 8a, 8b and 9b in rlb section of kathara washery
Read moreConstruction of 11 kv line for sector- 8a, sector-9a and 9b from 33/11 kv substation sector-9a green field township yojna, ayodhya
Construction of 11 kv line for sector- 8a, sector-9a and 9b from 33/11 kv substation sector-9a green field township yojna, ayodhya
Read moreRoof replacement with galvalume sheets of godown 21,22,23,25,2732 and laying of vdc flooring 7a,8a,9a,9b 10c repair of platform for gd. no. 7,8,9 10 at cw-bd,muzaffarnagar
Roof replacement with galvalume sheets of godown 21,22,23,25,2732 and laying of vdc flooring 7a,8a,9a,9b 10c repair of platform for gd. no. 7,8,9 10 at cw-bd,muzaffarnagar
Read moreInternal repairing and maintenance of 8 nos type ii assam type qtrs no 5a 5b 6a 6b 7a 7b 8a 8b and 2 nos type i assam type qtrs no 3a 3b at nongrim hills shillong
Internal repairing and maintenance of 8 nos type ii assam type qtrs no 5a 5b 6a
 6b 7a 7b 8a 8b and 2 nos type i assam type qtrs no 3a 3b at nongrim hills shillong
Read moreS.r. work for sweeping and cleaning to t/c building known as 7a, 7b, 7c, 7d and 8a, 8b, 8c at kannamwar nagar t/c vikhroli (east), mumbai suburban under e-2 ward. (period 01.01.2024 to 31.12.2024)
S.r. work for sweeping and cleaning to t/c building known as 7a, 7b, 7c, 7d and 8a, 8b, 8c at kannamwar nagar t/c vikhroli (east), mumbai suburban under e-2 ward. (period 01.01.2024 to 31.12.2024)
Read moreStud 1a,stud 2a,stud 3a,studs 4a,studs 5a,studs 6a,stud 7a,stud 8a,fastners_1a,studs 9a,studs 10a,s
Read more
Strengthening of roads, construction of drain and culvert at sector-6a/7a/7b/7c/7d and 9b at majhola yojna-4. phase-2, moradabad under infrastructure fund.
Strengthening of roads, construction of drain and culvert at sector-6a/7a/7b/7c/7d and 9b at majhola yojna-4. phase-2, moradabad under infrastructure fund.
Read more2024-2025 operating maintenance grant fund - renovation of main falls cottage no.6, 6a, 7, 7a, 8, 8a, 9, 9a, 10, 10a, 11, 11a, 12, 12a, 13, 13a
Renovation of main falls cottage no.6, 6a, 7, 7a, 8, 8a, 9, 9a, 10, 10a, 11, 11a, 12, 12a, 13, 13a
Read moreDrilling and installation of 247 nos. of auto warning telltales at p-8a, p-8b and p-9b proposed depillaring panel in lk ii seam of jamuna 9/10 mine, bhadra sub area.
Drilling and installation of 247 nos. of auto warning telltales at p-8a, p-8b and p-9b proposed depillaring panel in lk ii seam of jamuna 9/10 mine, bhadra sub area.
Read moreTransportation/shifting of tsu, vcb, switches, gate end box, main switches with power cable at p-8, p-8a, p-8b and p-9b in lk-ii seam of jamuna 9-10 mine,
Transportation/shifting of tsu, vcb, switches, gate end box, main switches with power cable at p-8, p-8a, p-8b and p-9b in lk-ii seam of jamuna 9-10 mine, bhadra sub area.
Read moreof your Industry type