Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro,Water Tank 500 Ltr,Teen Shed 8x6,Tiles,Tank Jali,Fitting With Plumber,Constr Wk
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4709127
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 14:58
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & S ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 22:36:52 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ADVANCE MAINTENANCE SERVICES - 10-03-2024 19:33:41 MSE Qualified
3 WASEEM KHAN CONTRACTOR - 05-03-2024 21:45:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WASEEM KHAN CONTRACTOR(MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : RO,Water Tank 500 ltr,Teen shed 8x6,Tiles,Tank Jali,Fitting with plumber,Constr wk 89920.00 L1
2 M/S ADVANCE MAINTENANCE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RO,Water Tank 500 ltr,Teen shed 8x6,Tiles,Tank Jali,Fitting with plumber,Constr wk 95355.00 L2
3 A & S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RO,Water Tank 500 ltr,Teen shed 8x6,Tiles,Tank Jali,Fitting with plumber,Constr wk 96760.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise