Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Rechargeable 3.7 V For Ir Torch,Bty Rechargeable 12 V Power Pack For Evd,Ni Cd Bty 12 V 4 Ah Of R S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL YOU NEED | - | 25-02-2024 19:50:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 25-02-2024 22:29:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 25-02-2024 22:43:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global world(MII) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.7V FOR IR TORCH,BTY RECHARGEABLE 12V POWER PACK FOR EVD,NI CD BTY 12V 4AH OF R S | 28600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL YOU NEED (MII) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.7V FOR IR TORCH,BTY RECHARGEABLE 12V POWER PACK FOR EVD,NI CD BTY 12V 4AH OF R S | 30840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SN DefTech (MII) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.7V FOR IR TORCH,BTY RECHARGEABLE 12V POWER PACK FOR EVD,NI CD BTY 12V 4AH OF R S | 32700.00 | L3 |