Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Rechargeable 12 V Power Pack For Evd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 14:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | Make : CALLSA Model : CALLSA Title : EVD BATTERY | 25-02-2024 21:31:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | pargal enterprises | Make : PANASONIC Model : PANASONIC Title : EVD BATTERY | 25-02-2024 21:39:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | Make : EREX Model : EREX Title : EVD BATTERY | 25-02-2024 21:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MII) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 12V POWER PACK FOR EVD | 25000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MII) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 12V POWER PACK FOR EVD | 28000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | pargal enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : BTY RECHARGEABLE 12V POWER PACK FOR EVD | 32000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreof your Industry type