Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ups Online 5 Kva Fully Insullation With Electricity Accessories For Wiring,Battery 42 Ah,Battery St
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3576734
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 15:08
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRMAK - 04-07-2023 16:00:49 MSE Disqualified
2 BROINFOTECH - 04-07-2023 08:13:05 MSE Disqualified
3 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 12:47:37 MSE Disqualified
4 KESHAV ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2023 22:45:13 N/A Qualified
5 M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2023 22:48:33 N/A Qualified
6 MAHALAXMI TRADERS - 03-07-2023 22:26:54 N/A Qualified
7 MARG INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 15:25:34 N/A Disqualified
8 Meera Corporation - 04-07-2023 09:36:59 N/A Disqualified
9 NAIVE ENGINEERS - 04-07-2023 17:48:11 N/A Disqualified
10 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS - 03-07-2023 13:35:07 MSE Disqualified
11 PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 11:27:49 N/A Disqualified
12 PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 16:27:03 N/A Disqualified
13 rishi enterprises - 03-07-2023 23:23:11 N/A Disqualified
14 Unison Power System - 04-07-2023 11:55:09 N/A Disqualified
15 Vinitec Electronic Laboratory - 01-07-2023 16:17:30 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHALAXMI TRADERS Item Categories : UPS ONLINE 5 KVA FULLY INSULLATION WITH ELECTRICITY ACCESSORIES FOR WIRING,BATTERY 42 AH,BATTERY ST 200000.00 L1
2 KESHAV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : UPS ONLINE 5 KVA FULLY INSULLATION WITH ELECTRICITY ACCESSORIES FOR WIRING,BATTERY 42 AH,BATTERY ST 242250.00 L2
3 M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : UPS ONLINE 5 KVA FULLY INSULLATION WITH ELECTRICITY ACCESSORIES FOR WIRING,BATTERY 42 AH,BATTERY ST 260992.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise