Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Repairs And Maintenance Of External Works At Ge Belgaum 🏛️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repairs And Maintenance Of Various External Works At Area No 3, Ge Belgaum. 📍 🔜 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 80,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Resources To Undertake Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance Of Compound Walls, Security Walls, Chainlink Fencings, Gates, Footpaths, Hardstandings, And Associated Works. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Repairs And Maintenance, External Works, Compound Walls, Security Wall, Chainlink Fencing, Gates, Footpaths, Hardstandings, Ge Belgaum, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair Of Jcos/Or Md Accn Bldg No 117 (04 X Jcos/Or Md Accn) At Tpt Lines At Alwar Mil Stn
|
| Description |
Spl Repair Of Jcos/Or Md Accn Bldg No 117 (04 X Jcos/Or Md Accn) At Tpt Lines At Alwar Mil Stn
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_641372_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8523/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 71000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Alwar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=863000 |
| Start Date | June 23, 2026 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2026
Expired 69 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no p-02 (jcos md accn) and doe 55 and 56 (offrs md accn) at mil stn kota
Spl repair of bldg no p-02 (jcos md accn) and doe 55 and 56 (offrs md accn) at mil stn kota
Read moreSpl repair to govt md accn bldg no jp-43/01 to 09 (or md accn) at jp line alwar
Spl repair to govt md accn bldg no jp-43/01 to 09 (or md accn) at jp line alwar
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p14/01 to 04 (jcos md accn) spl repair work to bldg no p12/01 to 04 (or md accn) and spl repair work to roof treatment of certain bldg at offrs md accn at mil stn jamshdpur under ge ranchi
Spl repair to bldg no p14/01 to 04 (jcos md accn) spl repair work to bldg no p12/01 to 04 (or md accn) and spl repair work to roof treatment of certain bldg at offrs md accn at mil stn jamshdpur under ge ranchi
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p 38 or md accn at sgnr mil stn
Spl repair to bldg no p 38 or md accn at sgnr mil stn
Read moreSpl repair to or md accn bldg no p-586 and 587 at itarana cantt alwar
Spl repair to or md accn bldg no p-586 and 587 at itarana cantt alwar
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p 143 jcos or md accn in umed vihar at rms
Spl repair to bldg no p 143 jcos or md accn in umed vihar
Read moreSpl repair for bldg no t235 (or md accn) at mil stn kanchrapara under ge barrackpore
Spl repair for bldg no t235 (or md accn) at mil stn kanchrapara under ge barrackpore
Read moreAddn altn and spl repairs to jcos ors md accn at masimpur mil stn
Addn altn and spl repairs to jcos ors md accn at masimpur mil stn
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no cbb-2 (jcos md accn) under ge (mcte) mhow
Spl repair to bldg no cbb-2 (jcos md accn) under ge (mcte) mhow
Read moreof your Industry type