Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service 132 Kv Bbl Isolator Structure; Smc; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Energy Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5397141
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 13, 2024 20:53
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

28320

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Akash Raj
Department: Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S P AND H ENGINEERING 23-09-2024 09:43:25 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SATKAR TRADERS 23-09-2024 08:55:32 N/A Qualified
3 M/S TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS 22-09-2024 13:18:52 MSE Qualified
4 SUBH ENTERPRISES 18-09-2024 23:26:57 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 132KV BBL Isolator structure; SMC; Yes; Buyer Premises 28320.00 L1
2 M/S P AND H ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 132KV BBL Isolator structure; SMC; Yes; Buyer Premises 28674.00 L2
3 M/S SATKAR TRADERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 132KV BBL Isolator structure; SMC; Yes; Buyer Premises 29913.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - 132KV BBL Isolator structure; SMC; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 3 ₹ 28320.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise