Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Screwdriver Cordless,Grander,Target Paper,Target Sheet,Stop Watch,Protective Goggles,High Ankle Ove
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4720786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 00:35
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI IMPLEX - 08-03-2024 10:54:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHREE JUGAL TRADERS - 08-03-2024 11:37:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 SSJ TRADING COMPANY - 09-03-2024 11:36:16 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI IMPLEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Screwdriver cordless,Grander,Target paper,Target Sheet,Stop watch,Protective goggles,High ankle ove 82830.00 L1
2 SHREE JUGAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Screwdriver cordless,Grander,Target paper,Target Sheet,Stop watch,Protective goggles,High ankle ove 96120.00 L2
3 SSJ TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Screwdriver cordless,Grander,Target paper,Target Sheet,Stop watch,Protective goggles,High ankle ove 112470.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise