Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 132/D (Cook House) And Rw At Military Station Sri Ganganagar 🏰 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Additional/Alternate Building (Cook House) And Associated Residential Quarters (Rw) At Military Station Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 96,600 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Prescribed Format And Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Military Engineer Services, Cook House, Residential Quarters, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Bid Submission, Sri Ganganagar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 132/D (Cook House) And Rw At Mil Stn Sri Ganganagar
|
| Description |
Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 132/D (Cook House) And Rw At Mil Stn Sri Ganganagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649354_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE SGNR/TOK-01 OF 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 96600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sri Ganganagar(Raj) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726940 |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-132/c (cook house) at mil stn sri ganganagar
Addn/altn to bldg no p-132/c (cook house) at mil stn sri ganganagar
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-111/b and c (02 cook house) at mil stn sri ganganagar
Addn/altn to bldg no p-111/b and c (02 cook house) at mil stn sri ganganagar
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-111/a cook houses (a and d) and mw at mil stn sri ganganagar
Addn/altn to bldg no p-111/a cook houses (a and d) and mw at mil stn sri ganganagar
Read moreAddn/altn of bldg no p-1479 and provn of toilet at rear gate location at mil stn sri ganganagar
Addn/altn of bldg no p-1479 and provn of toilet at rear gate location at mil stn sri ganganagar
Read moreAddn/altn of bldg no p-1479 and provn of toilet at rear gate location at mil stn sri ganganagar
Addn/altn of bldg no p-1479 and provn of toilet at rear gate location at mil stn sri ganganagar
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-132 of 501 asc bn at patiala mil stn
Addn/altn to bldg no p-132 of 501 asc bn at patiala mil stn
Read moreSpl repair to cook house bldg no p 62 6 or mess at sri ganganagar mil stn
Spl repair to cook house bldg no p 62 6 or mess at sri ganganagar mil stn
Read moreAddn altn to bldg no t-60 at mil stn agartala
Addn altn to bldg no t-60 at mil stn agartala
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no 82/05 (or living) at mil stn sgnr
Addn/altn to bldg no 82/05 (or living) at mil stn sgnr
Read moreof your Industry type