Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sabut Mirch,Zeera Sabut,Tej Patta,Dhaniya Powder,Dal Chini,Ajwain,Badi Elleachi Loose,Small Elleach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 03-08-2024 18:18:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 12:33:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 15:27:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | - | 22-07-2024 12:36:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 16-07-2024 14:59:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 14:28:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 19:01:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 03-08-2024 07:02:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 23-07-2024 15:54:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 16:55:26 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Sabut Mirch,Zeera Sabut,Tej Patta,Dhaniya Powder,Dal Chini,Ajwain,Badi Elleachi Loose,Small Elleach | 104040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Sabut Mirch,Zeera Sabut,Tej Patta,Dhaniya Powder,Dal Chini,Ajwain,Badi Elleachi Loose,Small Elleach | 110715.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER (MII) | Item Categories : Sabut Mirch,Zeera Sabut,Tej Patta,Dhaniya Powder,Dal Chini,Ajwain,Badi Elleachi Loose,Small Elleach | 115378.00 | L3 |