Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Giga Network Switch,Access Switch,Access Switch 24 Port,Access Points Wifi 6,Access Points With Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4034597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3041337
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Mongia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 12:43:58 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALAMBA WIFI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 15:49:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BELLWAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 13:49:06 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING | - | 28-10-2023 17:13:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 13:55:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RNL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:30:33 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 13:55:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 16:15:51 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Giga Network Switch,Access Switch,Access Switch 24 port,Access Points Wifi-6,Access Points with Con | 3041337.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCESS DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Giga Network Switch,Access Switch,Access Switch 24 port,Access Points Wifi-6,Access Points with Con | 3650100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Giga Network Switch,Access Switch,Access Switch 24 port,Access Points Wifi-6,Access Points with Con | 3992018.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (MII) | Item Categories : Giga Network Switch,Access Switch,Access Switch 24 port,Access Points Wifi-6,Access Points with Con | 4156954.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giga Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 206000.000 |
| Access Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| Access Switch 24 port | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132160.000 |
| Access Points Wifi-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 381140.000 |
| Access Points with Controller Wifi-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199892.000 |
| Fiber Transreceiver | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29592.000 |
| Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 162840.000 |
| Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 75520.000 |
| NVR 24 Ch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| CAT-6 UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 298540.000 |
| CAT-6 24 Port Jack Panel Populated | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Cat6 Information Outlet - Jack | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| Face Plate - Single Port | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 18585.000 |
| Surface Mount Box | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| CAT 6 UTP Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| CAT 6 UTP Patch Cord 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 55755.000 |
| Optical Fibre Patch Cord - SM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 590.000 |
| 9U Wall Mount Rack with cable manager | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 6U Wall Mount Rack with cable manager | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| PVC Conduit Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 6500 | ₹ 184080.000 |