Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lithium Ion 240 V, 50 Ah Battery Pack With Battery Management System (Bms) For Oil Rig Application, A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHOURYA ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
684400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE HI-TECH BATTERIES LIMITED | Make : Future Model : ES150 Title : Lithium Battery UIF Series | 08-02-2024 19:43:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES | Make : LITHIUM ION 240V, 50AH BATTERY Model : LITHIUM ION 240V, 50AH BATTERY Title : LITHIUM ION 240V, 50AH BATTERY | 12-02-2024 23:39:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHOURYA ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : as per bid GEM/2024/B/4574583 specification Model : GEM/2024/B/4574583 Title : as per bid GEM/2024/B/4574583 | 12-02-2024 13:08:51 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| as per bid GEM/2024/B/4574583 | as per bid GEM/2024/B/4574583 specification | GEM/2024/B/4574583 | 2 | ₹ 684400.000 |