Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical For Defence Operations. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Wiper Blade Rear 330 Ms Bcs Head Light Bulb Halozen 24 V Cable Assembly Control Engine Oil Filter Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Wiper Blade, Head Light Bulb, Cable Assembly Control, Engine Oil Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade Rear 330 Ms Bcs,Head Light Bulb Halozen 24 V,Cable Assy Control,Element Oil Filter,Engin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 22-06-2024 15:24:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 19-06-2024 13:58:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 15:37:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE REAR 330 MS BCS,HEAD LIGHT BULB HALOZEN 24V,CABLE ASSY CONTROL,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,ENGIN | 15592.86 | L1 |
| 2 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE REAR 330 MS BCS,HEAD LIGHT BULB HALOZEN 24V,CABLE ASSY CONTROL,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,ENGIN | 17585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Lucky Enterprises | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE REAR 330 MS BCS,HEAD LIGHT BULB HALOZEN 24V,CABLE ASSY CONTROL,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,ENGIN | 37549.00 | L3 |