Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Big Towel,Small Hand Towel,Phenyl,Lizol,Harpic Red For Tiles,Room Freshner,Hit,Duster,Hand Wash Ref
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4391344
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 24, 2023 20:34
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK

Contract Value

11571

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohd Shafi Ganie
Department: Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Department Of Public Libraries And Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAT TRADERS - 02-01-2024 20:15:17 N/A Disqualified
2 FOURNIR 24X7 - 10-01-2024 02:31:30 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S BITZ 365 - 10-01-2024 02:54:34 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK - 10-01-2024 04:44:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK Item Categories : BIG TOWEL,SMALL HAND TOWEL,PHENYL,LIZOL,HARPIC RED FOR TILES,ROOM FRESHNER,HIT,DUSTER,HAND WASH REF 11571.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BIG TOWEL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2517.000
SMALL HAND TOWEL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2217.000
PHENYL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 585.000
LIZOL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 705.000
HARPIC RED FOR TILES NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 370.000
ROOM FRESHNER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 597.000
HIT NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 870.000
DUSTER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 600.000
HAND WASH REFILL NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 400.000
WIPER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1000.000
COLIN NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 570.000
SOAP NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 300.000
TISSUE PAPER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 400.000
SANITIZER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 440.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise