Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washer Stainless Steel Tr20161 W Rev03# 12,M20 Nyloc Nut As Per Spec No. Aa7159102/Rev. 05 (Zpp Fini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESM/S SAI INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shalini Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/SQ WASHER/2021 Title : WASHER | 12-06-2024 12:21:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : WASHER STAINLESS STEEL TR20161W REV03# 12 ( 7000 p Title : WASHER STAINLESS STEEL TR20161W REV03# 12 ( 7000 pieces) | 10-06-2024 14:12:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-WASHER Model : IIS-WASHER Title : WASHER STAINLESS STEEL TR20161W REV03# 12 | 13-06-2024 09:46:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : WASHER STAINLESS STEEL TR20161W REV03# 12 | 09-06-2024 21:45:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 13-06-2024 09:47:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI Model : WASHER Title : WASHER | 13-06-2024 00:19:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 05-06-2024 22:05:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| WASHER | SAI | WASHER | 7000 | ₹ 152250.000 |