Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Extension Of Bus Bar And 66 Kv Bay For Dhaner At 220 Kv Sub Station Mehalkalan
|
| Description |
Construction Of Extension Of Bus Bar And 66 Kv Bay For Dhaner At 220 Kv Sub Station Mehalkalan
|
| Organisation | Government of Punjab |
| Tender Id | 2023_POWER_109400_1 |
|
Reference Number |
21/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Patiala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreNew 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s mehalkalan to new 66 kv s/s dhaner s/c on d/c tower line with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
New 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s mehalkalan to new 66 kv s/s dhaner s/c on d/c tower line with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
Read moreAugmentation of 66 kv bus bar a and b at 220/66/33/11 kv sub-station, hpsebl, katha (baddi)
Augmentation of 66 kv bus bar a and b at 220/66/33/11 kv sub-station, hpsebl, katha (baddi)
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay and 01 no. 66 kv transformer bay
Construction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay and 01 no. 66 kv transformer bay at 220 kv, substation upperla nangal in himachal pradesh on turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 66 kv bus bar, line bay and allied civil works at 66 kv s/s gambhowal (khun khun kalan)
Construction of 66 kv bus bar, line bay and allied civil &#x0d works at 66 kv s/s gambhowal (khun khun kalan)
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos. 220 kv feeder bay and extension of 220 kv main bus and aux bus at 220 kv gss bundi for making lilo of ktps beawr ckt ii
Construction of 2 nos. 220 kv feeder bay and extension of 220 kv main bus and aux bus at 220 kv gss bundi for making lilo of ktps beawr ckt ii
Read moreCreation of new 1 no. 33kv outgoing bay along with extension of 33 kv bus bar at 220 kv s/stn rangala rajpur to provide connectivity to new 33 kv sub-station meoli.
Creation of new 1 no. 33kv outgoing bay along with extension of 33 kv bus bar at 220 kv&#x0d s/stn rangala rajpur to provide connectivity to new 33 kv sub-station meoli.&#x0d
Read moreProcurement of 66 kv current transformer for 220/66/11 kv kharadpada sub-station.
Procurement of 66 kv current transformer for 220/66/11 kv kharadpada sub-station.
Read moreof your Industry type