Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Door Curtains Superior Quality,Green Soft Matt 4 Ft,Casserole Hot Pot 10 Ltrs,Wall Wall Carpet 36 M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5201716
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BHAGWAN TRADERS - 15-08-2024 18:52:13 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S DOLPHIN CONSTRUCTION - 15-08-2024 18:40:13 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S GAURAV CONSTRUCTION - 29-07-2024 21:29:26 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES - 16-08-2024 11:35:28 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/s Hindustan Army Store - 16-08-2024 18:41:14 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S R & G GROUP - 16-08-2024 11:53:45 MII MSE Qualified
7 NAGEN KAR - 15-08-2024 19:20:13 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Door Curtains Superior Quality,Green Soft Matt 4 Ft,Casserole Hot Pot 10 Ltrs,Wall Wall Carpet 36 M 178430.00 L1
2 M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Door Curtains Superior Quality,Green Soft Matt 4 Ft,Casserole Hot Pot 10 Ltrs,Wall Wall Carpet 36 M 184100.00 L2
3 M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Door Curtains Superior Quality,Green Soft Matt 4 Ft,Casserole Hot Pot 10 Ltrs,Wall Wall Carpet 36 M 200000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise