Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Towels,Carpet,Room Matt,Flower Pots,Carpet 3.9 Ft X 5.9 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 11:30:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 12:17:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ravindra Enterprises | - | 14-08-2023 10:52:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | smnc equipments | - | 14-08-2023 02:09:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ravindra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND TOWELS,CARPET,ROOM MATT,FLOWER POTS,CARPET 3.9 FT X 5.9 FT | 73964.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND TOWELS,CARPET,ROOM MATT,FLOWER POTS,CARPET 3.9 FT X 5.9 FT | 87710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | smnc equipments( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND TOWELS,CARPET,ROOM MATT,FLOWER POTS,CARPET 3.9 FT X 5.9 FT | 87920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ONE STOP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND TOWELS,CARPET,ROOM MATT,FLOWER POTS,CARPET 3.9 FT X 5.9 FT | 92672.00 | L4 |