Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet 6 X 4 Ft,Carpet Runner 4.5 X 2 Ft,Carpet 10 X 12 Ft,Bed Sheet Double Cotton,Hand Towel Mediu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | - | 03-03-2024 12:32:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 22:20:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | - | 28-02-2024 15:33:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 29-02-2024 15:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 4 ft,Carpet Runner 4.5 x 2 ft,Carpet 10 x 12 ft,Bed Sheet Double Cotton,Hand Towel Mediu | 172686.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 4 ft,Carpet Runner 4.5 x 2 ft,Carpet 10 x 12 ft,Bed Sheet Double Cotton,Hand Towel Mediu | 188360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 4 ft,Carpet Runner 4.5 x 2 ft,Carpet 10 x 12 ft,Bed Sheet Double Cotton,Hand Towel Mediu | 197900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Carpet 6 x 4 ft,Carpet Runner 4.5 x 2 ft,Carpet 10 x 12 ft,Bed Sheet Double Cotton,Hand Towel Mediu | 208000.00 | L4 |