Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: C45 Reinforcement Steel Flats 🏗️ The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Sizes Of C45 Reinforcement Steel Flats: 📏 C45 Flat 50 X 220 X 3000mm 📏 C45 Flat 30 X 220 X 2000mm 📏 C45 Flat 16 X 150 X 3000mm 📏 C45 Flat 16 X 120 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Standards Required For Construction Grade Reinforcement Steel. Keywords: C45 Reinforcement Steel Flats, Procurement, Msme, Construction Materials, Steel Suppliers, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C45 Flat 50 X 220 X 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 X 220 X 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 X 150 X 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 X 120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LATA ISPAT
Contract Value
874086
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yashwant Kumar Kanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO | - | 11-06-2024 19:07:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | central steel corporation | - | 28-06-2024 14:31:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 28-06-2024 18:07:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LATA ISPAT | - | 26-06-2024 15:55:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE R.N. METALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 11:20:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UTSAV STEELS | - | 28-06-2024 18:12:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LATA ISPAT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 120 | 874086.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO (MII) | Item Categories : C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 120 | 1004132.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE R.N. METALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 120 | 1306250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UTSAV STEELS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 120 | 1333230.00 | L4 |
| 5 | central steel corporation (MII) | Item Categories : C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 120 | 1367536.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm,C45 Flat 16 x 120 | 1708700.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C45 Flat 50 x 220 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 174180.000 |
| C45 Flat 30 x 220 x 2000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 75060.000 |
| C45 Flat 16 x 150 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 81750.000 |
| C45 Flat 16 x 120 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 69900.000 |
| C45 Flat 16 x 100 x 2000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 24350.000 |
| C45 Flat 25 x 25 x 2000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| C45 Dia 75 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 41800.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 60 x 60 x 2000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 80060.000 |
| Mild Steel Dia 120 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52440.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 75 x 75 x 475mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 61400.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 80 x 120 x 325mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 68840.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 55 x 220 x 2000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57194.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Dia 36 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29600.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 50 x 60 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 41112.000 |