Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C45 Square 16 X 16 X 3000mm,C45 Square 25 X 25 X 3000mm,40 Cr Mo4 Dia 32 X 6000mm,42 Cr Mo4 Flat 85 X 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.N. METALS
Contract Value
566140
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yashwant Kumar Kanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO | - | 30-07-2024 13:35:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | - | 12-08-2024 11:06:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 12-08-2024 18:22:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUROHIT STEEL INDIA LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 10:29:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.N. METALS | - | 10-08-2024 16:07:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKM Engg | - | 14-08-2024 10:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.N. METALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C45 Square 16 x 16 x 3000mm,C45 Square 25 x 25 x 3000mm,40CrMo4 Dia 32 x 6000mm,42CrMo4 Flat 85 x 1 | 566140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO (MII) | Item Categories : C45 Square 16 x 16 x 3000mm,C45 Square 25 x 25 x 3000mm,40CrMo4 Dia 32 x 6000mm,42CrMo4 Flat 85 x 1 | 652045.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : C45 Square 16 x 16 x 3000mm,C45 Square 25 x 25 x 3000mm,40CrMo4 Dia 32 x 6000mm,42CrMo4 Flat 85 x 1 | 964550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUROHIT STEEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C45 Square 16 x 16 x 3000mm,C45 Square 25 x 25 x 3000mm,40CrMo4 Dia 32 x 6000mm,42CrMo4 Flat 85 x 1 | 1266435.25 | L4 |
| 5 | SKM Engg (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : C45 Square 16 x 16 x 3000mm,C45 Square 25 x 25 x 3000mm,40CrMo4 Dia 32 x 6000mm,42CrMo4 Flat 85 x 1 | 3814335.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C45 Square 16 x 16 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| C45 Square 25 x 25 x 3000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| 40CrMo4 Dia 32 x 6000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 89380.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 85 x 120 x 325mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 122800.000 |
| 42CrMo4 Flat 75 x 75 x 475mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 98960.000 |
| Mild Steel Square Pipe 40 x 40 x Wall Thickness 2.5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 240000.000 |