Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handpump Rebore
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VED PRAKASH GUPTA CONTRACATOR
Contract Value
2468661
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lal Chandra Bhartiya
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAJPAL SINGH | Make : NA Model : Reboring Handpump India Marka(Q3) Title : Reboring (Q3) | 19-10-2023 18:11:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VED PRAKASH GUPTA CONTRACATOR | Make : India Mark Hanpump Model : India Mark Hanpump Title : India Mark Hanpump | 19-10-2023 16:14:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S R CORPORATION | Make : Hand pump Rebore Model : Handpump Rebore Title : Handpump Rebore | 21-10-2023 14:13:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VED PRAKASH GUPTA CONTRACATOR | Item Categories : Handpump Rebore | 2468661.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R CORPORATION | Item Categories : Handpump Rebore | 2535000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRAJPAL SINGH | Item Categories : Handpump Rebore | 2730000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Mark Hanpump | India Mark Hanpump | India Mark Hanpump | 39 | ₹ 2468661.000 |