Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Insurance Service Comprehensive Motor Insurance Policy For Newly Procured 02 Nos New Holla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
25105
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 19-01-2024 17:47:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 31-01-2024 17:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Motor Insurance Service - Comprehensive Motor Insurance Policy for newly procured 02 Nos New Holla | 24324.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Motor Insurance Service - Comprehensive Motor Insurance Policy for newly procured 02 Nos New Holla | 25105.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Insurance Service - Comprehensive Motor Insurance Policy for newly procured 02 Nos New Hollandmake Tractors at Chennai Airport; As per AAI Bid Document | Motor Insurance Service | 2 | ₹ 25105.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreMotor insurance service - comprehensive motor insurance policy for newly procured 02 nos naffco mak
Read more
Motor insurance service - comprehensive motor insurance policy for newly procured 01 no hyundai aur
Read more
Motor insurance service - renewal of comprehensive motor insurance policy for existing 01 no tata y
Read more
Motor insurance service - comprehensive and liability insurance policy for aai vehicles at jabalpur
Read more
Motor insurance service - renewal of comprehensive insurance policy for aai vehiclesequipment at ch
Read more
Motor insurance service - renewal of comprehensive insurance policy for aai vehiclesequipment at ch
Read more
of your Industry type