Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Renewal Of Subscription Support For Trendmicro Mail Gateway
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3796925
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 22:35
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURESTEP VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2004100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Charusheela Bhonsle
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVENTUS TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Trend Micro Model : EMAIL Secuirty Title : Trend Micro EMAIL Secuirty Standard for 3 Year license for 501 user 18-08-2023 20:33:09 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 SURESTEP VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TREND MICRO Model : TREND MICRO Title : TREND MICRO EMIL SECURITY STANDARD FOR 3 YEARs FOR 501 USER 21-08-2023 12:36:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 VORTEX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TRENDMICRO Model : Trend Micro Email Security Standard for 3 Years Title : Trend Micro Mail Gateway Solution 18-08-2023 15:13:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURESTEP VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION SUPPORT FOR TRENDMICRO MAIL GATEWAY 2300000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TREND MICRO EMIL SECURITY STANDARD FOR 3 YEARs FOR 501 USER TREND MICRO TREND MICRO 1 ₹ 2004100.000