Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Stainless Steel Plate 🛠️ Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Stainless Steel Plates. 🦸♂️ 📏 Specifications: Material: Plate Stainless Steel Thickness (Thk): 2 Mm Size: 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm Grade: Ss 304 Stainless Steel Rod Grade: Astm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Stainless Steel Plate, Ss 304, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Astm Grade Rods| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate Stainless Steel 2 Mm Thk, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade Ss 304,Stainless Steel Rod Grade Ast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONELITE ALLOYS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAPURA STEEL | Make : UN BRANDED Model : S S Title : 304 SHEET | 04-07-2024 11:51:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 125 Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 13-07-2024 12:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL Title : SS 304 | 27-06-2024 16:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : Plate Stainless Steel 2 Mm Thk, Size 2500 Mm X 125 Title : Plate Stainless Steel 2 Mm Thk, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- Ss 304 | 10-07-2024 14:12:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 125 Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 ( 2000 kilogram) | 12-07-2024 08:55:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : SS 304 Plate Title : SS 304 Plate | 13-07-2024 10:49:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 12-07-2024 22:32:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | EXCEL METAL & ENGG INDUSTRIES | Make : JINDAL Model : EMEI-JINDAL-SS-SHEET Title : SS PLATE AND SHEETS | 13-07-2024 10:26:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | gururaj global | Make : Reseller Model : Stainless steel - Alloy steel Plate - PIPE Title : Stainless steel - Alloy steel Plate - PIPE | 12-07-2024 17:36:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM Title : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM | 13-07-2024 14:37:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | J.B.R. STEEL INDIA | Make : SUNGRACE Model : SUNGRACE Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 13-07-2024 15:20:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | Make : REPUTED Model : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 mm x 125 Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 mm x 1250 mm, Grade- SS 304 | 02-07-2024 16:22:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SHEET Title : SHEET | 13-07-2024 11:39:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | Jigar Tube Industries | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE AISI 304, 2MM Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE AISI 304, 2MM | 12-07-2024 15:56:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : 20TK X 1250 - 1500 MM X 6000MM (MIN. LENGTH) , SS Title : 20TK X 1250 - 1500 MM X 6000MM (MIN. LENGTH) , SS PLATE SA 240 TP-304 | 13-07-2024 15:53:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 12-07-2024 10:45:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | M/S AGARWAL STORES | Make : REPUTED MAKE Model : SS304 2MM THICK PLATE Title : SS304 2MM THICK PLATE | 12-07-2024 21:44:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 13-07-2024 12:23:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | MAHADEV METAL INDIA | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE, 2 MM Title : SS PLATE, 2 MM | 11-07-2024 14:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : ASTM A240 TP SS304 PLATE Title : SS304 PLATE | 13-07-2024 11:09:29 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | NANDINI STEEL | Make : UNBRAND Model : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 125 Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 11-07-2024 17:39:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : R137288001_ 6X1250X2500mm_ 304L ( 34229 kilogram ) Title : R137288001_ 6X1250X2500mm_ 304L ( 34229 kilogram) | 13-07-2024 12:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | PRESINOX IMPEX | Make : Model : Title : | 10-07-2024 17:20:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION | Make : PRIME STEEL CORPORATION Model : S S SHEET 304 GRADE 2MM X 2500 X 1250 Title : S S SHEET 304 GRADE 2MM THICK X 2500 X 1250 | 13-07-2024 13:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | R J METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 11-07-2024 17:47:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 26 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 10-07-2024 10:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 27 | RAJAT METALS | Make : S S PLATE 2 MM THICKNESS Model : S S PLATE 2 MM THICKNESS Title : S S PLATE 2 MM THICKNESS | 13-07-2024 11:41:00 | Coir Board | N/A | Evaluated |
| 28 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS AISI 304 SHEET Model : SS AISI 304 SHEET Title : SS AISI 304 SHEET | 11-07-2024 15:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | RAMDEV STEEL (INDIA) | Make : UNBRAND Model : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 12 Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL 2 MM THK, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- SS 304 | 29-06-2024 15:02:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 30 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : S S PLATE 2 MM THK Model : S S PLATE 2 MM THK Title : S S PLATE 2 MM THK | 13-07-2024 12:33:52 | Coir Board | N/A | Evaluated |
| 31 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE & ROD Title : SS PLATE & ROD | 08-07-2024 22:05:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 32 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE SIZE 3 MM THK | 05-07-2024 18:12:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 33 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE Title : SS-304 PLATE | 12-07-2024 12:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 34 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Plate 6mm thickness 1250 x 3000 Title : Stainless Steel Plate Grade 310 STANDARD: IS 6911: 1992 | 12-07-2024 12:59:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 35 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 09-07-2024 17:02:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 36 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STAINLESS STEEL | 13-07-2024 11:26:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 37 | super metal industries | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS STEEL Model : NA Title : SS 304 2B SHEET 1250* 2500* 2MM | 12-07-2024 12:25:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 38 | SUZLON METAL AND TUBES | Make : Indian Model : Austenitic Stainless Steel Sheets & Plates of grad Title : Austenitic Stainless Steel Sheets & Plates of grade 304L (UNS No. S30403) | 10-07-2024 17:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 39 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 12-07-2024 15:10:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 40 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 26-06-2024 13:03:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 41 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : PLATE STAINLESS STEEL | 12-07-2024 20:32:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 42 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : Steel plates Title : Steel plates | 13-07-2024 15:29:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plate Stainless Steel 2 Mm Thk, Size 2500 Mm X 1250 Mm, Grade- Ss 304 | UNBRAND | Plate Stainless Steel 2 Mm Thk, Size 2500 Mm X 125 | 2000 | ₹ 485840.000 |
| Stainless Steel Rod Grade ASTM A 316 | NA | UNBRANDED | 200 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Stainless Steel Rod Grade ASTM A 316 | NA | UNBRANDED | 230 | ₹ 82800.000 |
| Stainless Steel Rod Grade ASTM A 316 | NA | UNBRANDED | 250 | ₹ 90000.000 |
Sheet, ss-304, 3.15 mm. thk. , plate size: 1500 x 1250 mm= 1-no.,plate, ss-304, 5 thk. , plate size
Read more
Is 6911 x02cr19ni10 austenitic stainless steel 304 s2 (ss 304l) grade plate 1250 (w) x 2500 (l) x 5
Read more
Stainless steel sheets astm a 240 tp 304 l grade size in mm (w× l) : 1250× 2500 & thickness: 2 mm
Read more
Stainless steel a2-70 (ss-304) grade fasteners
Stainless steel a2-70 (ss-304) grade fasteners
Read more304 grade stainless steel rectangular pipe 50 mm x 25 mm,304 grade stainless steel square pipe 25 m
Read more
Ss 304 grade a2 70 hexagonal head stainless steel bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel ss 304 fastners
Stainless steel ss 304 fastners and for more details refer our website //eproc.gov.in
Read moreof your Industry type