Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ss 304 Sheet Plates 🔨 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Sheet, Ss 304, With A Thickness Of 3.15 Mm, In The Size Of 1500 X 1250 Mm, As A Single Piece. 📏 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Heavy Duty Material. Keywords: Ss 304 Sheet, Plate, 3.15 Mm Thickness, 1500 X 1250 Mm Size, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet, Ss 304, 3.15 Mm. Thk. , Plate Size: 1500 X 1250 Mm= 1 No.,Plate, Ss 304, 5 Thk. , Plate Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIL METAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
106265
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKASH STEEL | Make : NA Model : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X Title : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X 1250 MM= 1-NO. | 13-05-2024 15:36:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4899509 - 3.15MM THK Title : SS 304 PLATE | 04-05-2024 11:23:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | G&G Engineering | Make : GG Model : GG Title : M. S. SHEET (1250 X 2500) MM X 16 SWG | 20-05-2024 21:23:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEETS FOR BARREL RECLAIMER BUCKET Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHEETS FOR BARREL RECLAIMER BUCKETS MOC: SS 304 SHEET SIZE: 1250MM X 2500MM THICKNES | 21-05-2024 10:44:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : SHEET,SS-304,3.15 MM..THK.PLATE SIZE:1500 X1250MṂ Title : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X 1250 MM | 16-05-2024 12:34:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R.S. IRON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X Title : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X 1250 MM= 1-NO. | 21-05-2024 10:32:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS SHEET Model : SS SHEET Title : SS SHEET SIZE 3 MM THK, 5 MM THK, 6 MM THK | 18-05-2024 12:13:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE Title : SS-304 PLATE | 18-05-2024 14:54:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/BRG Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 22-05-2024 17:47:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Plate 6mm thickness 1250 x 3000 Title : Stainless Steel Plate Grade 310 STANDARD: IS 6911: 1992 | 21-05-2024 10:24:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 20-05-2024 11:40:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 106265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 107574.70 | L2 |
| 3 | AAKASH STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 109354.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JINWANI STEEL (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 112515.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 113280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 126315.00 | L6 |
| 7 | G&G Engineering (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 127076.90 | L7 |
| 8 | R.S. IRON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 132940.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 140751.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 1623248.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET, SS-304, 3.15 MM. THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 1250 MM= 1-NO.,PLATE, SS-304, 5 THK. , PLATE SIZE | 324810000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS 304 PLATE | NA | 4899509 - 3.15MM THK | 47 | ₹ 12455.000 |
| SS 304 PLATE | NA | 4899509 - 3.15MM THK | 210 | ₹ 55650.000 |
| SS 304 PLATE | NA | 4899509 - 3.15MM THK | 144 | ₹ 38160.000 |