Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quarter Guard Main Gate Modification,Plastic Dustbin,Tiffin Box,Repair Of Gamla Stand Iron,Repair O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING | - | 09-02-2024 19:48:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MS MOHAN KUMAR AGARWAL DEPT STORE | - | 09-02-2024 19:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 09-02-2024 19:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS MOHAN KUMAR AGARWAL DEPT STORE | Item Categories : Quarter Guard Main Gate Modification,Plastic Dustbin,Tiffin Box,Repair of Gamla Stand iron,Repair o | 163910.99 | L1 |
| 2 | MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL | Item Categories : Quarter Guard Main Gate Modification,Plastic Dustbin,Tiffin Box,Repair of Gamla Stand iron,Repair o | 165509.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s DELTA FORCE MARKETING | Item Categories : Quarter Guard Main Gate Modification,Plastic Dustbin,Tiffin Box,Repair of Gamla Stand iron,Repair o | 173226.00 | L3 |