Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rprc233310 Assistance In Upkeepment Of Shutdowns Porta Cabins During Fort
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3971774
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 20:48
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.M.T COMPANY

Contract Value

665829.63

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Goel
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAUHAN FABRICATERS 30-09-2023 11:47:24 N/A Disqualified
2 FLINTEX ENGINEERING 24-09-2023 11:56:50 MSE Qualified
3 M/S K.P.Construction 30-09-2023 06:39:17 MSE Qualified
4 Pannu Enterprises 29-09-2023 21:21:38 MSE Qualified
5 S.M.T COMPANY 23-09-2023 10:02:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.M.T COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC233310 Assistance in upkeepment of Shutdowns Porta Cabins during fort 665829.63 L1
2 FLINTEX ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC233310 Assistance in upkeepment of Shutdowns Porta Cabins during fort 665829.63 L1
3 Pannu Enterprises( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC233310 Assistance in upkeepment of Shutdowns Porta Cabins during fort 665829.63 L1
4 M/S K.P.Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC233310 Assistance in upkeepment of Shutdowns Porta Cabins during fort 665829.63 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - RPRC233310 Assistance in upkeepment of Shutdowns Porta Cabins during forthcoming shutdown of various units at Panipat Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 665829.630
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise