Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Laying New Floor Tiles At The Proposed Museum In End Wing Of Central Library Of Maulana Azad College At 8, Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Road, Kolkata 700013.
|
| Description |
Renovation Work
|
| Organisation | PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WBPWD_5014911_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/AE/KESD-II/NIeT-03/26-27 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2502 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Maulana Azad College |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tenders.wb.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=5083343 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2026 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/06/2026
Expired 86 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sitc of lightning arrestar system at main building of maulana azad college, rafi ahmed kidwai road, kolkata - 700013.
Sitc of lightning arrestar system at main building of maulana azad college, rafi ahmed kidwai road, kolkata - 700013.
Read moreDay to day maintenance of maulana azad college baker govt hostel girls hostel and principals qtr at 8 rafi ahmed kidwai road kolkata 700013 for road and building work during the year 2024_25
Maintenance
Read moreRepairs to toilet near dnyaneshwari sah. gruha. sanstha, rafi ahmed kidwai marg, shivdi
Repairs to toilet near dnyaneshwari sah. gruha. sanstha, rafi ahmed kidwai marg, shivdi
Read moreDrain covering and repair work from shankar square to dayal square under rafi ahmed kidwai ward.
Drain covering and repair work from shankar square to dayal square under rafi ahmed kidwai ward.
Read moreRepair and renovation of building work in maulana azad college campus in view of ensuing naac peer team visit at 8 rafi ahmed kidwai road kolkata_13
Repair and renovation
Read moreConstruction of footpath for tilak marg and fixing railing at dadar t. t. to rafi ahmed kidwai, wadala
Construction of footpath for tilak marg and fixing railing at dadar t. t. to rafi ahmed kidwai, wadala
Read moreDay to day maintenance of maulana azad college and gr d staff qtr at 8 rafi ahmed kidwai road _kolkata_700013 for road and building work during the year 2025_26
Maintenance work
Read moreSupply and installation of new fire extinguisher along with other allied work in all floor of maulana azad college_ baker govt hostel and girls hostel of maulana azad college at 8 rafi ahmed kidwai road kolkata_700013
Fire extinguisher supply and installation
Read moreMla wadala 180 improvement of passage and drainage system at sun bin building, rafi ahmed kidwai marg, in beat no 178, fnorth ward.
Mla wadala 180 improvement of passage and drainage system at sun bin building, rafi ahmed kidwai&#x0d marg, in beat no 178, fnorth ward.
Read moreimprovement work of road from cms school in vishal khand under rafi ahmed kidwai ward to house of mr. r.p.singh via m.no.2/369.
improvement work of road from cms school in vishal khand under rafi ahmed kidwai ward to house of mr. r.p.singh via m.no.2/369.
Read moreof your Industry type