Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Upgradation Of Mrl21 Apk Road 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The Mrl21 Apk Road From Siruvilambakkam Via Attupatti Kottaipunjai To Siruvilambakkam, Including The Nerkunam Road Stretch From Km 5.0 To Km 8.120, In Chithamur Block, With Pkg No. Tn 34 05. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 3,66,000/ Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Upgradation, Nrrda, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid, Chithamur Block, Tn 34 05| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Mrl21 Apk Road To Siruvilambakkam Via Attupatti Kottaipunjai, Nerkunam Road Km 5 0 To 8 120 In Chithamur Block Having Pkg No.Tn 34 05
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Mrl21 Apk Road To Siruvilambakkam Via Attupatti Kottaipunjai, Nerkunam Road Km 5 0 To 8 120 In Chithamur Block Having Pkg No.Tn 34 05
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134176_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN34005 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.66 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chithamur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210170 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodic renewal and maintenance of mrl 16 bt road from apk road to cp road via ammanambakkam km 0 0 to 6 700 in chithamur block having pkg no.tn 34 13r
Periodic renewal and maintenance of mrl 16 bt road from apk road to cp road via ammanambakkam km 0 0 to 6 700 in chithamur block having pkg no.tn 34 13r
Read moreUpgradation of mrl01 cp road to thirvelarchery via arapedu, thenpakkam road km 0 0 to 9 750 in chithamur block having pkg no.tn 34 06
Upgradation of mrl01 cp road to thirvelarchery via arapedu, thenpakkam road km 0 0 to 9 750 in chithamur block having pkg no.tn 34 06
Read moreUpgradation of mrl49 senneri otteri road to porunthavakkam road km 0 0 to 3 100 in kattankolathur block having pkg no.tn 34 07
Upgradation of mrl49 senneri otteri road to porunthavakkam road km 0 0 to 3 100 in kattankolathur block having pkg no.tn 34 07
Read moreUpgradation of mrl70 c.w road to agli mathur muniyanthangal orathur road km 1.050 to 5.900 in acharapakkam block having pkg no.tn 34 04
Upgradation of mrl70 c.w road to agli mathur muniyanthangal orathur road km 1.050 to 5.900 in acharapakkam block having pkg no.tn 34 04
Read moreUpgradation of mrl71 orathur thandalam to endathur via perumbakkam road km 1 0 to 4 900 in acharapakkam block having pkg no.tn 34 03
Upgradation of mrl71 orathur thandalam to endathur via perumbakkam road km 1 0 to 4 900 in acharapakkam block having pkg no.tn 34 03
Read moreRenewal and maintenance of mrl18 oa road to vepangaranai vinnampoondi road 0 0 to 3 190 in acarapakkam block of chengalpattu district having pkg no.tn 34 12r
Renewal and maintenance of mrl18 oa road to vepangaranai vinnampoondi road 0 0 to 3 190 in acarapakkam block of chengalpattu district having pkg no.tn 34 12r
Read moreUpgradation of mrl mk road to thirupura koil road via thiruvathur colony, nemandam road km 0 8 to 6 145 in lathur block having pkg no.tn 34 08
Upgradation of mrl mk road to thirupura koil road via thiruvathur colony, nemandam road km 0 8 to 6 145 in lathur block having pkg no.tn 34 08
Read morePeriodic renewal and maintenance of pettai to madura puthur km 0 0 to 0 930 in chithamur panchayat union having pkg no tn3406r
Periodic renewal and maintenance of pettai to madura puthur km 0 0 to 0 930 in chithamur panchayat union having pkg no tn3406r
Read moreUpgradation of mrl79 pc road to thondamanallur village road via agaram, keezhkadu road km 2 7 to 5 217 and 5 517 to 6 857 in lathur block having pkg no.tn 34 09
Upgradation of mrl79 pc road to thondamanallur village road via agaram, keezhkadu road km 2 7 to 5 217 and 5 517 to 6 857 in lathur block having pkg no.tn 34 09
Read moreStrenthening of apk road to poongunam adc road km 0 0 to 2 345 in poogunam panchayat in chithamur panchayat union of chengalpattu district under mgsmt 2025 26 phase ii having package no.04
Strenthening of apk road to poongunam adc road km 0 0 to 2 345 in poogunam panchayat in chithamur panchayat union of chengalpattu district under mgsmt 2025 26 phase ii having package no.04
Read moreof your Industry type