Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Upgradation Of Mrl70 C.W Road 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of Mrl70 C.W Road From Agli Mathur Muniyanthangal Orathur Road, Km 1.050 To 5.900, In Acharapakkam Block. This Project Falls Under Package Number Tn 34 04. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 6,34,000/ Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Upgradation, Mrl70 C.W Road, Agli Mathur Muniyanthangal Orathur Road, Acharapakkam Block, Nrrda, Central Government, Infrastructure Development, Road Construction Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Mrl70 C.W Road To Agli Mathur Muniyanthangal Orathur Road Km 1.050 To 5.900 In Acharapakkam Block Having Pkg No.Tn 34 04
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Mrl70 C.W Road To Agli Mathur Muniyanthangal Orathur Road Km 1.050 To 5.900 In Acharapakkam Block Having Pkg No.Tn 34 04
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134154_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN34004 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Acharapakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210146 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.