Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Business Plan Development: Installation Transformer Works 🏗️💼 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Proposals For The Development Of A Comprehensive Business Plan For The Fiscal Year 2024 25, Specifically For The Additional Installation Transformer Works Under Edd I Gajraula. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Detailed Business Plan, Including Financial Projections, Project Timelines, And Implementation Strategies. The Tender Fee For Submitting A Proposal Is Inr 1180, With An Earnest Money Deposit Of Inr 7000. Keywords: Business Plan, Installation Transformer Works, Edd I Gajraula, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Additional Installation Transformer Works Under Edd I Gajraula.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Additional Installation Transformer Works Under Edd I Gajraula.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923550_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-97/2023-24/EDCA |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | S.E. EDC AMROHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598495 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreWorks of additional business plan 2023-24 under edd-i gajraula.
Works of additional business plan 2023-24 under edd-i gajraula.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for load bifurcation, additional installation transformer works under edd-ii gajraula.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for load bifurcation, additional installation transformer works under edd-ii gajraula.
Read moreof your Industry type